Match Results
DateCompetitionVenueScore
Sat, Apr 04, 2015U14 Hurling LeagueBallynoeSt Catherines 4-17 St Vincents 3-05
Wed, Apr 01, 2015Minor Hurling LeagueCastlemartyrKiltha Óg 0-11 St Catherines 4-14
Mon, Mar 30, 2015U16 Hurling LeagueRiverstownSarsfields 4-9 St Catherines 0-17
Mon, Apr 06, 2015Junior B Football ChampionshipDungourneySt Catherines 0-10 Glenbower Rovers 1-5
Mon, Mar 23, 2015Junior Football LeagueBallynoeSt Catherine`s 2-4 Aghada 0-8
Sun, Mar 29, 2015Junior A Football championship Rathcormac St Catherine`s 0-7 Glenville 1-5
Sat, Mar 21, 2015U11 Football LeagueCastelmartyrSt Catherine`s 10-11 Kiltha Óg 2-5
Fri, Mar 20, 2015Junior Football LeagueBallynoeSt Catherine`s 3-15 Fr O Neills 2-5
Thu, Mar 19, 2015Minor Hurling ChallengeBallynoeSt Catherines 1-9 Ballygiblin 1-12
Wed, Mar 18, 2015U16 B Football LeagueCastlelyons St Catherines 1-6 Castlelyons 3-14
Mon, Mar 16, 2015County Junior Hurling LeagueBallynoeSt Catherines 2-13 Ballinora 0-8
Sun, Mar 15, 2015U14 Football LeagueBallynoeSt Catherines 4-7 Kiltha Óg 0-5
Sat, Mar 14, 2015Minor Football LeagueBallinspittleSt Catherines 1-8 Courcey Rovers 0-6
Fri, Mar 13, 2015Junior Football ChallengeBallynoeSt Catherines 3-6 Ballinacurra 2-11
Sat, Feb 28, 2015U14 Football LeagueBallynoeSt Catherines 2-3 Tracton 4-3
Fri, Feb 27, 2015Junior Football LeagueBallynoeSt Catherines 1-8 Glenville 0-11
Sun, Feb 22, 2015U16 Football LeagueMayfieldMayfield 1-8 St Catherines 4-8
Sun, Feb 22, 2015Junior Football LeagueCastlemartyrCastlemartyr 0-11 St Catherines 1-7
Sun, Jan 04, 2015U21 Football Dick Cahill CupMayfieldSt Catherines 2-10 Mayfield 1-12
Sun, Jan 11, 2015U21 Football Dick Cahill CupBallynoeSt Catherines 1-2 Aghada 2-9
First 2 of 15 Last Show: 20, 40, 60, All
T&A Plant Hire
St Catherines GAA Lotto

This Weeks Result

(Mon, Jun 11, 2018)

1, 4, 24, 25

Reverting to its regular slot and the weekly lotto results from the draw held at The Fisherman’s Rest on Monday, June 11. Numbers drawn were 1, 4, 24 and 25 and the jackpot of €2,200 wasn’t won. While the consolation winners were: P and D Hartigan c/o Noreen Moroney, Conna and Pat O’Sullivan, Aghern.